Health knowledge made personal
› Share page:

normal laboratory membersMembers related to normal laboratory

 
BGE California
BGE went back to the drawing board on smart meters and just lately submitted anew improved... More
Jen B. Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Jennifer Brango is a AAAI/ISMA Certified Personal Trainer, NESTA Adventure Boot Camp Coach and... More
hsofeaglecreek California
I'm Indianapolis, 3820 N. High School Rd., Chiropractor providing complete chiropractic care... More
ThomasHogan415 California
Thomas Hogan, San Francisco Bankruptcy Attorney 123 10th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 (415)... More
JoyACookin' NY, New York
Helping a nation of eaters learn to feed themselves without the massive salt, sugar, chemical... More

normal laboratory Blogs and DiscussionsArticles

 
How Normal is Normal? by Alvin B. Lin Medical DoctorHealth Maven What does it mean to be normal?  If your lab results aren't boldfaced, aren't listed in the abnormal column, and don't have an abnormal label next to them, then they're normal.  Which means you're...
What is "normal"? by Dr. William D. Medical Doctor what is "normal." Let me explain. First of all, when you receive a laboratory result for a test, a "reference... between "normal" and "desirable". For HDL cholesterol, your laboratory report might say that an HDL cholesterol...
Just how do you keep the PTH at a good level? by Kamal S. Patient ExpertHealth Maven The normal range of the PTH in my lab is 15 to 65 pg/ml. For people on dialysis, it is said that the PTH should be at least twice the upper limit of normal. So, my PTH should be above 130 pg...
So, Your Lab Work Is Normal — NOT! by Len S. Patient Expert is “perfectly normal”, even though you do not feel well, it is “all in your head”? ANSWER: False. Your lab work may be “normal”, but your doctor’s lab workup may be incomplete; limited to his/her medical...
Q & A: So, Your Lab Work Is Normal – NOT! by Len S. Patient Expert is “perfectly normal”, even though you do not feel well, is it “all in your head”? ANSWER: False. Your lab work may be “normal”, but your doctor’s lab workup may be incomplete, limited to his/her medical...
Explaining "Normal" Eating by eatnormalnow Healthy Living Professional . All are easily understood concepts. However, if you choose the route of “normal” eating, you’re talking... and “self discipline” or can’t imagine exerting enough control for self-trust to lead to “normal” eating, or...
Feb Laboratory Results by Romelette L. Patient Expert will tell me. PT INR - It’s 4.2%. My normal value should only range around 2%. And I think this is the reason for the bleeding. CREATININE - lower than normal. Mine is 59.7 but the normal values should be 61 - 123. At first...
Laboratory Tests and Blood Levels for Dialysis Patients by julius Patient Expert Dialysis patients are required to take monthly laboratory tests. This is to ensure proper... from the ones normal people use. Let me state this as an example: A normal person’s hemoglobin range: 12...
Calorie Restriction Extends Lifespan of Normal Cells and Inhibits Atypical Cells by Bruce Friedman Patient Expert -lung cells and precancerous human-lung cells in laboratory flasks. The flasks were provided either normal levels of glucose or significantly reduced amounts of the sugar compound, and the cells...
Minnesota, National Veterinary Services Laboratory in Ames, Iowa, has confirmed CWD case near Pine Island by Terry S. Patient Expert Minnesota, National Veterinary Services Laboratory in Ames, Iowa, has confirmed CWD case near Pine Island Managing Chronic Wasting Disease The National Veterinary Services Laboratory in Ames, Iowa...

normal laboratory photosWe Recommend

 

normal laboratory photosPictures

 

normal laboratory tipsWellpedia

 
When it should be done ... carried out in early pregnancy. Some screening tests look for abnormalities in the baby, and some look for problems with the mot ... » Read on
Why it is necessary Blood tests are carried out for a variety of reasons and can help provide your h ... » Read on