Health knowledge made personal
Join this community!
› Share page:
Go
Search posts:

Video: Top Ten EMT lightning round questions with pro triathlete Kate Bevilaqua

Posted Jun 09 2011 12:00pm

Kate-Bevilaqua-PIX The 2010 Ironman Western Australia champion, Kate Bevilaqua is in Boise, Idaho this week to race Ironman 70.3 Boise.  This will be her first time participating. 

Kate has been here before but only as a spectator.  The race is this Saturday beginning at noon.  You can follow all the action live on Ironman.com.  You can also follow Kate throughout the season on her website, www.katebevilaqua.com .

Wednesday afternoon she sat down for a game of “10 Lightning Round Questions” for EMT with Dave Erickson.

Couple of “Quick Facts” about Kate from her website:


DATE OF BIRTH: 4th August 1977

WEIGHT: 54kg

NICKNAME: Beva

HEIGHT: 160cm

RESIDES: Perth, Western Australia

OCCUPATION: Physical Education Teacher, Christ Church Grammar School

HOBBIES: Movies, Dinner with friends and family

PERSONAL AMBITION: To be the best I can be!

FAVOURITE QUOTE: Dream as if you’ll live forever. Live as if you’ll die tomorrow! James Dean

Follow on twitter @ everymantri or view latest videos on YouTube .


Post a comment
Write a comment: