Health knowledge made personal
Join this community!
› Share page:
Go
Search posts:

State Day 2: 800 Prelims – GSL Runners Advance

Posted Jun 02 2009 4:38pm
The 800 prelilms were on tap yesterday at Mt. Tahoma Stadium in Tacoma. The qualifying format the today’s final is the same as regionals: top 3 in each heat automatically qualify along with the next two fastest times. GSL runner faired very well.

3A Girls
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Courtney Zalud 12 Mt Spokane 2:17.52Q
2 Hillary Norris 12 Sumner 2:17.83Q
3 Casey Warendorf 11 Bellevue 2:18.67Q
4 Alison Vrbanac 12 Mt Rainier 2:19.60
5 Bridget Toulouse 11 Bishop Blanc 2:22.12
6 Lauryn Wate 9 White River 2:22.41
7 Sarah Whybark 10 Glacier Peak 2:22.47
8 Isabel Ferguson 9 Bainbridge 2:26.63

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Madeline Rathbun 10 Lakeside 2:17.89Q
2 Jessica Bottelberghe 10 Columbia Riv 2:18.11Q
3 Amy Before 12 Shadle Park 2:18.11Q
4 Veronica Stinnett 11 Bonney Lake 2:18.73q
5 Tracey Stolz 9 Highline 2:19.28q
6 Haley Piper 12 Mercer Islan 2:25.33
7 Brenna Condon 10 Glacier Peak 2:26.49
8 Elizabeth Staker 11 North Kitsap 2:29.00

4A Girls
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nikki Dotter 12 Eastmont 2:13.64Q
2 Erika Martin 12 Curtis 2:14.01Q
3 Anna Dailey 11 Garfield 2:14.03Q
4 Shannon Moskowitz 11 Central Kits 2:15.52q
5 Nina Penner 9 Mountlake Te 2:19.28
6 Molly Shiroishi 9 Kentridge 2:19.77
7 Brittany Hungerford 12 Inglemoor 2:21.43
8 Suzanna Ohlsen 10 Monroe 2:21.80

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baylee Mires 10 Mead 2:16.10Q
2 Erin Johnson 10 Shorewood 2:16.58Q
3 Taylor Kartes 11 Todd Beamer 2:16.65Q
4 Lynelle Decker 9 Mountain Vie 2:16.70q
5 Amy Thornton 10 University 2:18.52
6 Jordan McCann 11 Bethel 2:19.96
7 Lauren Clawson 10 Tahoma 2:23.35
8 Michelle Ireland 12 Skyline 2:27.25

3A Boys
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Leon Dean 12 North Centra 1:55.73Q
2 Kyle Mellander 11 West Valley- 1:56.34Q
3 Michael Williams 11 Bellevue 1:56.36Q
4 Joseph McConaughy 11 Shorecrest 1:56.56
5 Brandon Baumchen 11 Bonney Lake 1:56.88
6 Quinn Chasan 12 Mercer Islan 1:57.10
7 Kyle Blume 11 Bishop Blanc 1:58.06
8 Keegan Hall 11 Peninsula 1:58.10
9 Larry Calvert 10 Enumclaw 1:58.99

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Michael Miller 12 Mt Rainier 1:54.26Q
2 Seth Rumbaugh 12 Auburn Mount 1:54.35Q
3 Alex Avila 11 North Centra 1:54.37Q
4 Erik Berg 12 Seattle Prep 1:54.39q
5 Braden Timpe 11 Enumclaw 1:56.45q
6 Evan Sadler 12 Mercer Islan 1:58.54
7 Matt Crichlow 10 Meadowdale 2:03.86
8 Tyler Spear 10 North Kitsap 2:07.38

4A Boys
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Tim Pettit 11 Kentwood 1:55.54Q
2 Justin Zimmerman 11 Joel Ferris 1:55.63Q
3 Simon Sorensen 12 Skyline 1:55.68Q
4 Brad Whitley 12 Central Vall 1:55.80q
5 Blake Nelson 9 Henry Jackso 1:57.05
6 Kelton Sears 12 Tahoma 1:58.19
7 Kyle Tylor 12 Puyallup 1:59.59
8 Paul Kupcis 11 Eastlake 2:02.15

Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Derrick Daigre 10 Kent Meridia 1:53.66Q
2 Jesse Jorgensen 11 Puyallup 1:54.09Q
3 Trey Parry 12 Bothell 1:54.10Q
4 Jordan Curnutt 12 Mead 1:54.14q
5 Derek Woolsey 12 Henry Jackso 1:55.83
6 Jon Phillips 12 South Kitsap 1:56.55
7 Grant Grosvenor 10 Henry Jackso 1:57.05
8 Andrew Sahl 12 Roosevelt 1:58.76
Post a comment
Write a comment:

Related Searches