Health knowledge made personal
Join this community!
› Share page:

an 11 year old male of retarded growth with hapathomegaly. behaves normally on feeding.


Posted by nurudeen

but unrinalysis shows high fatty acid (1.60)mmol/l - normal range = 0.3-0.9

serum urate 1.00mmol/l - normal range= 0.1-0.9

low fasting glucose (2.2) - normal range = 3.0-5.5

high fasting lactate (8.0) normal range = 0.1-0.8

 
Post an answer
Write a comment: