Health knowledge made personal

Complementary & Alternative Medicine Community

Overview Blog Posts Discussions People
Join this community!
› Share page:
Go
Search posts:

1:57 PM

Posted Nov 30 2010 1:33pm
Urinalysis: Biochemistry
Specific Gravity: 1.015 (1.005-1.03)
pH: 6.0 (5-7)
Protein: Negative
Glucose: Normal
Ketone: Negative
Urobilinogen: *Normal
Bilirubin: Negative
Nitrite: Negative
Haemoglobin: *(+) 10 /uL
Leucocyte Esterase: Negative

Urinanysis: Microscopy
RBC: H2 /uL (0-1)
WBC: Negative uL (0-3)
Epithelial cells: Negative
Casts: Negative
Crystals: Negative
Bacteria: Negative
Others: Spermatozoa 1+

Complete Blood Count
HGB: 145 g/L (130 - 170)
HCT: 0.43 (0.4-0.5)
RBC: 4.82 10e12/L (4.5-5.5)
MCV: 88 fl (77-97)
MCH: 30.1 pg ((24-33)
MCHC: 340 g/L (310-370)
RDW: 13.0 % (11.6-14)
WBC: 5.1 10e9/L (4-10)
Platelets: 266 10e9/L (150-400)

Glucose: 4.1 mmol/L (3.9-6.1)
Glucose: 73.8 mg/dL (70 - 115)

Lipid Profile
Triglyceride: 4.1 mmol/L (< 1.7)Total Cholesterol: 4.7 mmol/L (< 5.2)HDL Cholesterol: 1.42 mmol/L (> 1.1)
LDL Cholesterol: H 2.94 mmol/L (< 2.59)

Endocrinology
Testerone: 21.6 nmol/L (8.4-28.7)
Total PSA: 0.86 ng/L (0-4)

Clinical Chemistry
Glucose: 4.2 nmol/L
Uric Acid: 281 umol/L

Renal Function Test
Sodium: L 135 nmol/L
Potassium: 4.0 nmol/L
Chloride: L 99 nmol/L
Carbon Dioxide: 25.4
Anion Gap: 15
Urea: 4.7
Creatinine: L 77

Liver function test
Total protein: 77
Albumin: 39
Globulin: H 38
Total Bilirubin: 11
Conjugated Bilirubin: 3
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT) L 12
Aspartate Aminotransferase: 15
Alkaline Phosphatase: 75
G-Glutamyl Transferase: 21

Lipid Profile
Triglyceride: 0.71
Total Cholesterol: 4.6
HDL Cholesterol: 1.52
LDL Cholesterol: H 2.76

Special Chemistry
HBA1C: 5.4 %
Post a comment
Write a comment: